Home
Zahm House
EST 1937

Leadership

Contents

  1. Staff In-Residence
  2. Non-Resident Fellows and Staff
  3. Student Employees
  4. Government
  5. Commisioners
  6. STEM Ambassador
  7. Liturgical Musicians and Choir
  8. Zahm Militant
  9. First Year Orientation Staff

Click on each person for more information.

Staff In-Residence

Rector: Robby Francis
Chaplain: Fr. Gregory Haake, C.S.C.
Assistant Rectors: Peter Jenka
Judah Maxwell
Resident Assistants: Michael Nguyen
Patrick Ellbogen
Logan Thayer
Will O’Hara
Joe Brady
Joseph Calce

Non-Resident Fellows and Staff

Former Honorary House Fellow: Fr. Theodore Hesburgh, C.S.C., Ph.D., S.T.D.
(August 26, 2012 - February 26, 2015)
Housekeepers: Archie Fultz, Janet Brock
NDSP Quad Officer: Kelly Lamberson (aka Officer Kelly)

Student Employees

Mail Clerk: Mark Moran Troy Vertizan
Za (Pizza Parlor) Managers: John Paden and John Noble
Za Staff: John Noble, John Paden, Adam Bisignani, Nic Meringolo, Mike McCarthy, Mack Freitag, Jordan Smith, Glenn Fiocca, Jack Cordell, Jack Chandler, Alex Conway

Government

President: Alec Jbara
Vice Presidents: Mark Moran
Carson Lance
Head Social Commissioner: Mike Nguyen
Senator: Tommy Croons
SUB Representative: John Noble

Commissioners

  • Academic: Alex Beacom and Frank Gomulka
  • Alumni Relations: Michael McCarthy and Charles Langenfeld
  • Apparel: Shae Himmelberger, Brian O'Donnell and Will Brendza
  • Athletic: Matt Huebner and Jordan Smith
  • Banner: Pat Pilawski, John Noble and Glenn Fiocca
  • Fundraising: Carl Chang and Jack Manning
  • Kitchen: Joe Day
  • Judicial Board: Alban Dulaj
  • Mass-Related Commissioners
    • Liturgical: Hayden Adams and Kevin O'Leary
    • Liturgical Music: Evan Muller
  • Service Commissioners
    • General Service: Scott Elliott and Charles Langenfeld
    • Service Events: Luke Sisung and Matt Huebner
  • Social Commissioners
    • Brother-Sister: Zach Holland, Drew Langford and Nolan Downey
    • Dance: Tommy Crooks
    • Father's Weekend: Michael McCarthy and Charles Langenfeld
    • Gender-Relations: Drew Langford and Jimmy Lewis
    • Grill Masters: Will O'Hara, Chris Bine and Matt Huebner
    • Miscellaneous Social Events: Jimmy Lewis and Nolan Downey
    • South Bend: Luke Sisung
  • Sustainability: Jimmy Lewis
  • Website: Pablo Martinez-Abrego
  • Weight-Room: Scott Elliot

Liturgical Musicians and Choir

Please contact Joe Brady at jbrady5@nd.edu if you would like to be involved.

Zahm Militant Coordinators

Joe Brany and Joe Calce

First Year Orientation Staff

Head Commissioner: Alex Conway

Staff: Will Brendza, Joe Day, Gleen Fiocca, Walter Robson, Frank Byrd, Charles Langenfiled, Jackson Dooley, Tommy Filip, Frank Gomulka, John Noble, Matthew Huebner, Tommy Crooks, Connor Neal, Kevin O’Leary, Daniel Castenada and Jimmy Lewis